Data protection policy

 

Privacy Policy and handling of personal data of COMFORT ESTATE AGENTS (Mallorca Comfort Rentals, S.L.).


As provided in the Organic Law of Personal Data Protection, Law 15/1999 of December 13th (hereinafter LOPD), COMFORT ESTATE AGENTS (Mallorca Comfort Rentals, S.L.) informs you that the data obtained through this form will be included in a database, recorded in the Register of the Data Protection Agency and which Mallorca Comfort Rentals, S.L. will be responsible for.

 

You expressly consent to the processing of such data in order to send information through the media about our products, services, special offers or promotions. For that purpose we will develop user profiles that allow us to give you personalized offers.

 

Please note that in accordance with the LOPD, you can exercise for free your right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by writing to COMFORT ESTATE AGENTS (Mallorca Comfort Rentals, S.L.), with CIF B-57.157.943 and address at Calle Dels Pins, 8, Alcudia, Zip Code 07400, BALEARIC ISLANDS (SPAIN), or e-mail at This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it accompanying copy of your ID.

 

How does COMFORT ESTATE AGENTS protect your data?


COMFORT ESTATE AGENTS is committed to fulfilling its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to protect it and will take the measures required under applicable law to avoid its alteration, loss, or access without authorization, taking into consideration the current state of technology.

 

Changes to the Privacy Policy


In the event that this privacy policy be amended, COMFORT ESTATE AGENTS would publish a notice on the Website for Users may be aware of any change in the type of data collected, the purposes of processing and / or transfers to third parties. In no case any changes to this Privacy Policy will affect, by themselves, the choice that users have made regarding to how COMFORT ESTATE AGENTS may use your Personal Data. If at any time COMFORT ESTATE AGENTS decided to use the personal data of users in a different way from that stated at the time of collection we will notify users by e-mail requesting their consent.